The Benning Road–H Street Line, designated Route X2, is a daily bus route operated by the Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority between Minnesota Avenue station, which is served by the Orange Line of the Washington Metro and Lafayette Square in Downtown Washington. The line operates every 10–12 minutes daily and 15–30 minutes during late nights. Trips are roughly 45 minutes long.
Attributes | Values |
---|
rdfs:label
| - Benning Road–H Street Line (en)
|
rdfs:comment
| - The Benning Road–H Street Line, designated Route X2, is a daily bus route operated by the Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority between Minnesota Avenue station, which is served by the Orange Line of the Washington Metro and Lafayette Square in Downtown Washington. The line operates every 10–12 minutes daily and 15–30 minutes during late nights. Trips are roughly 45 minutes long. (en)
|
foaf:depiction
| |
dcterms:subject
| |
Wikipage page ID
| |
Wikipage revision ID
| |
Link from a Wikipage to another Wikipage
| - Capitol Heights station
- Benning Road
- Benning Road-H Street Limited Line
- United States National Arboretum
- Northeast (Washington, D.C.)
- Metrobus (Washington, D.C.) routes
- Street railways in Washington, D.C.
- McLean Gardens
- McPherson Square station
- Franklin Square (Washington, D.C.)
- Friendship Collegiate Academy Public Charter School
- Gallery Place station
- Minnesota Avenue station
- Benning Heights–Alabama Avenue Line
- Benning Road Line
- Benning Road–H Street Limited Line
- SmarTrip
- Streetcars in Washington, D.C.
- Mayfair (Washington, D.C.)
- COVID-19 pandemic
- Washington Metro
- Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority
- Washington Union Station
- West Potomac Park
- White House
- District Department of Transportation
- DC Streetcar
- Downtown (Washington, D.C.)
- Northwest (Washington, D.C.)
- Capital Traction Company
- United States Government Publishing Office
- H Street/Benning Road Line
- H Street (Washington, D.C.)
- Lafayette Square, Washington, D.C.
- Trolley (horse-drawn)
- Phelps Architecture, Construction and Engineering High School
- Metro Center station
- Metrobus (Washington, D.C.)
- Orange Line (Washington Metro)
- Seat Pleasant, Maryland
- dbr:Maryland_Avenue_Line
|
Link from a Wikipage to an external page
| |
sameAs
| |
dbp:wikiPageUsesTemplate
| |
thumbnail
| |
garage
| |
landmarks
| - Minnesota Avenue station, Benning Road, Hechinger Mall, H Street, Government Publishing Office, Washington Union Station, Gallery Place station, Metro Center station, McPherson Square station, White House, Lafayette Square, Franklin Square (en)
|
livery
| |
next line
| |
operatorlogo
| - WMATA Metrobus logo.svg (en)
|
oplogo width
| |
previous line
| |
subheader
| - Benning Road–H Street Line (en)
|
transfers
| |
box width
| |
caption
| - Route X2 at Franklin Square (en)
|
communities
| |
day
| |
end
| |
frequency
| |
image width
| |
level
| |
locale
| |
number
| |
open
| |
operator
| |
start
| |
status
| |
system
| |
timetable link
| |
via
| |
has abstract
| - The Benning Road–H Street Line, designated Route X2, is a daily bus route operated by the Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority between Minnesota Avenue station, which is served by the Orange Line of the Washington Metro and Lafayette Square in Downtown Washington. The line operates every 10–12 minutes daily and 15–30 minutes during late nights. Trips are roughly 45 minutes long. (en)
|
ridership
| |
prov:wasDerivedFrom
| |
page length (characters) of wiki page
| |
foaf:isPrimaryTopicOf
| |
is Link from a Wikipage to another Wikipage
of | |