The Bladensburg Road-Anacostia Line, designated as Route B2, is a daily bus route operated by the Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority between Anacostia station of the Green Line of the Washington Metro & Mount Rainier Terminal in Mount Rainier. Route B2 operates every 10–20 minutes at all times. B2 trips are roughly 56 minutes to complete.
Attributes | Values |
---|
rdfs:label
| - Bladensburg Road–Anacostia Line (en)
|
rdfs:comment
| - The Bladensburg Road-Anacostia Line, designated as Route B2, is a daily bus route operated by the Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority between Anacostia station of the Green Line of the Washington Metro & Mount Rainier Terminal in Mount Rainier. Route B2 operates every 10–20 minutes at all times. B2 trips are roughly 56 minutes to complete. (en)
|
foaf:depiction
| |
dcterms:subject
| |
Wikipage page ID
| |
Wikipage revision ID
| |
Link from a Wikipage to another Wikipage
| - Potomac Avenue station
- Prince George's County, Maryland
- Barney Circle
- Northeast (Washington, D.C.)
- Metrobus (Washington, D.C.) routes
- Anacostia
- Frederick Douglass National Historic Site
- Mount Rainier, Maryland
- Martin Luther King Jr. Highway Line
- Long Island
- SmarTrip
- Stadium–Armory station
- COVID-19 pandemic
- U.S. Route 1 in Maryland
- Washington Metro
- Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority
- Anacostia station
- Eastern High School (Washington, D.C.)
- Barry Farm
- Fort Lincoln (Washington, D.C.)
- Langdon (Washington, D.C.)
- Southeast (Washington, D.C.)
- Green Line (WMATA)
- Metrobus (Washington, D.C.)
- Metropolitan Police Department of the District of Columbia
- Woodridge (Washington, D.C.)
- dbr:Fort_Lincoln_Shuttle
|
Link from a Wikipage to an external page
| |
sameAs
| |
dbp:wikiPageUsesTemplate
| |
thumbnail
| |
garage
| - Bladensburg (en)
- Shepherd Parkway (en)
|
landmarks
| - Mount Rainier terminal, Hechinger Mall, Stadium–Armory station, Hill East/D.C. General Campus, 15th St. and Pennsylvania Ave. S.E., Potomac Avenue station, Frederick Douglass National Historic Site, Anacostia station (en)
|
livery
| |
next line
| |
operatorlogo
| - WMATA Metrobus logo.svg (en)
|
oplogo width
| |
previous line
| |
subheader
| - Bladensburg Road–Anacostia Line (en)
|
transfers
| |
box width
| |
communities
| - Mount Rainier, Woodridge, Fort Lincoln, Langdon, Hill East, Barney Circle, Barry Farm, Anacostia (en)
|
day
| |
end
| |
frequency
| |
image width
| |
length
| |
level
| |
locale
| |
number
| |
open
| |
operator
| |
start
| |
status
| |
system
| |
timetable link
| |
via
| - Bladensburg Road NE, 14th Street NE , 15th Street NE , Minnesota Avenue SE, Martin Luther King Jr Avenue SE (en)
|
has abstract
| - The Bladensburg Road-Anacostia Line, designated as Route B2, is a daily bus route operated by the Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority between Anacostia station of the Green Line of the Washington Metro & Mount Rainier Terminal in Mount Rainier. Route B2 operates every 10–20 minutes at all times. B2 trips are roughly 56 minutes to complete. (en)
|
prov:wasDerivedFrom
| |
page length (characters) of wiki page
| |
foaf:isPrimaryTopicOf
| |
is Link from a Wikipage to another Wikipage
of | |
is Wikipage redirect
of | |
is next line
of | |
is foaf:primaryTopic
of | |