The District Heights–Seat Pleasant Line, designated Route V14, is a daily bus route operated by the Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority between the Deanwood station of the Orange Line of the Washington Metro and Penn Mar Shopping Center in District Heights. The line operates every 20–30 minutes during the rush hour, 60 minutes during weekday middays, and 60 minutes on the weekends. V14 trips are roughly 40–45 minutes long.
Attributes | Values |
---|
rdfs:label
| - District Heights–Seat Pleasant Line (en)
|
rdfs:comment
| - The District Heights–Seat Pleasant Line, designated Route V14, is a daily bus route operated by the Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority between the Deanwood station of the Orange Line of the Washington Metro and Penn Mar Shopping Center in District Heights. The line operates every 20–30 minutes during the rush hour, 60 minutes during weekday middays, and 60 minutes on the weekends. V14 trips are roughly 40–45 minutes long. (en)
|
foaf:depiction
| |
dcterms:subject
| |
Wikipage page ID
| |
Wikipage revision ID
| |
Link from a Wikipage to another Wikipage
| - Capitol Heights, Maryland
- Carmody Hills, Maryland
- Potomac Avenue station
- Prince George's County, Maryland
- Deanwood station
- Peppermill Village, Maryland
- Deanwood
- Metrobus (Washington, D.C.) routes
- Coral Hills, Maryland
- Maryland Route 214
- Maryland Route 4
- SmarTrip
- Walker Mill, Maryland
- Washington Metro
- Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority
- District Heights–Suitland Line
- Addison Road station
- Fairmount Heights, Maryland
- Kenilworth Avenue Line
- Chapel Oaks-Cedar Heights, Maryland
- District Heights, Maryland
- Metrobus (Washington, D.C.)
- Seat Pleasant, Maryland
- Northeast Washington, D.C.
- dbr:Shipley_Terrace–Fort_Drum_Line
- Orange Line (WMATA)
|
Link from a Wikipage to an external page
| |
sameAs
| |
dbp:wikiPageUsesTemplate
| |
thumbnail
| |
garage
| |
livery
| |
next line
| |
operatorlogo
| - WMATA Metrobus logo.svg (en)
|
oplogo width
| |
otherroutes
| |
previous line
| |
subheader
| - District Heights-Seat Pleasant Line (en)
|
transfers
| |
box width
| |
communities
| |
day
| |
end
| - Penn Mar Shopping Center (en)
|
frequency
| |
image width
| |
length
| |
level
| |
locale
| |
number
| |
open
| |
operator
| |
start
| |
system
| |
timetable link
| |
via
| - Walker Mill Road, Hill Road, Seat Pleasant Drive, Central Avenue, Addison Road (en)
|
has abstract
| - The District Heights–Seat Pleasant Line, designated Route V14, is a daily bus route operated by the Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority between the Deanwood station of the Orange Line of the Washington Metro and Penn Mar Shopping Center in District Heights. The line operates every 20–30 minutes during the rush hour, 60 minutes during weekday middays, and 60 minutes on the weekends. V14 trips are roughly 40–45 minutes long. (en)
|
prov:wasDerivedFrom
| |
page length (characters) of wiki page
| |
foaf:isPrimaryTopicOf
| |
is Link from a Wikipage to another Wikipage
of | |
is Wikipage redirect
of | |
is next line
of | |
is foaf:primaryTopic
of | |