The Forestville Line, designated as Route K12, is a daily bus route operated by the Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority between Suitland station and Branch Avenue station of the Green Line of the Washington Metro. The line operates every 15 – 45 minutes during weekdays and 60 minutes during weekends. Trips are roughly 30 – 40 minutes long. There are a few early morning/late night and rush hour trips that only operate between the Suitland Metro Station & Penn Mar Shopping Center.
Attributes | Values |
---|
rdfs:label
| |
rdfs:comment
| - The Forestville Line, designated as Route K12, is a daily bus route operated by the Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority between Suitland station and Branch Avenue station of the Green Line of the Washington Metro. The line operates every 15 – 45 minutes during weekdays and 60 minutes during weekends. Trips are roughly 30 – 40 minutes long. There are a few early morning/late night and rush hour trips that only operate between the Suitland Metro Station & Penn Mar Shopping Center. (en)
|
foaf:depiction
| |
dcterms:subject
| |
Wikipage page ID
| |
Wikipage revision ID
| |
Link from a Wikipage to another Wikipage
| - Camp Springs, Maryland
- Potomac Avenue station
- Prince George's County, Maryland
- Branch Avenue station
- Joint Base Andrews
- Andrews Manor, Maryland
- Metrobus (Washington, D.C.) routes
- Connecticut Avenue Line
- Maryland Route 337
- Maryland Route 4
- Maryland Route 458
- Morningside, Maryland
- Andrews Air Force Base
- SmarTrip
- Suitland, Maryland
- Suitland station
- Federal Triangle
- Marlboro Pike Line
- Washington Metro
- Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority
- Downtown (Washington, D.C.)
- Eastern Market station
- Eastover-Addison Road Line
- Forestville, Maryland
- Oxon Hill-Suitland Line
- Green Line (Washington Metro)
- TheBus (Prince George's County)
- District Heights, Maryland
- District Heights-Seat Pleasant Line
- District Heights-Suitland Line
- Metrobus (Washington, D.C.)
- New Hampshire Avenue–Maryland Limited Line
|
Link from a Wikipage to an external page
| |
sameAs
| |
dbp:wikiPageUsesTemplate
| |
thumbnail
| |
garage
| - Andrews Federal Center (en)
|
landmarks
| - Branch Avenue station, Auth Road, Andrews Manor, Joint Base Andrews, Forest Village, Forestville, Centre at Forestville, Penn Mar Shopping Center, Park Berkshire, Surrey Square, Suitland station (en)
|
livery
| |
next line
| |
operatorlogo
| - WMATA Metrobus logo.svg (en)
|
oplogo width
| |
previous line
| |
subheader
| |
transfers
| |
box width
| |
close
| |
communities
| |
day
| |
end
| |
frequency
| |
length
| |
level
| |
locale
| |
number
| |
open
| |
operator
| |
start
| |
status
| |
system
| |
timetable link
| |
via
| - Auth Road, Allentown Road, Forestville Road, Silver Hill Road (en)
|
has abstract
| - The Forestville Line, designated as Route K12, is a daily bus route operated by the Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority between Suitland station and Branch Avenue station of the Green Line of the Washington Metro. The line operates every 15 – 45 minutes during weekdays and 60 minutes during weekends. Trips are roughly 30 – 40 minutes long. There are a few early morning/late night and rush hour trips that only operate between the Suitland Metro Station & Penn Mar Shopping Center. (en)
|
alt frequency
| |
prov:wasDerivedFrom
| |
page length (characters) of wiki page
| |
foaf:isPrimaryTopicOf
| |
is Link from a Wikipage to another Wikipage
of | |
is next line
of | |
is previous line
of | |
is foaf:primaryTopic
of | |