The Hospital Center Line, designated Route D8, is a daily bus route operated by the Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority between Washington Union Station and MedStar Washington Hospital Center. The line operates every 20-30 minutes at all times. Route D8 trips are roughly 45 minutes.
Attributes | Values |
---|
rdfs:label
| - Hospital Center Line (en)
|
rdfs:comment
| - The Hospital Center Line, designated Route D8, is a daily bus route operated by the Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority between Washington Union Station and MedStar Washington Hospital Center. The line operates every 20-30 minutes at all times. Route D8 trips are roughly 45 minutes. (en)
|
foaf:depiction
| |
dcterms:subject
| |
Wikipage page ID
| |
Wikipage revision ID
| |
Link from a Wikipage to another Wikipage
| - Capitol Hill
- MedStar National Rehabilitation Hospital
- Brentwood (Washington, D.C.)
- Judiciary Square station
- Rhode Island Avenue–Brentwood station
- Union Station (Washington Metro)
- Northeast (Washington, D.C.)
- Metrobus (Washington, D.C.) routes
- MedStar Washington Hospital Center
- Friendship Heights
- Mount Pleasant (Washington, D.C.)
- Sibley Memorial Hospital
- Stadium–Armory station
- Stronghold (Washington, D.C.)
- COVID-19 pandemic
- Trinidad (Washington, D.C.)
- Trinity Washington University
- Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority
- Washington Union Station
- Dupont Circle station
- Eckington (Washington, D.C.)
- Edgewood (Washington, D.C.)
- Northwest (Washington, D.C.)
- United States Government Publishing Office
- Ivy City
- Children's National Hospital
- Metro Center station
- Metrobus (Washington, D.C.)
- Sibley Hospital–Stadium Armory Line
- Mount Pleasant Line
- Oxon Hill–Suitland Line
- Veterans Affairs Medical Center
|
Link from a Wikipage to an external page
| |
sameAs
| |
dbp:wikiPageUsesTemplate
| |
thumbnail
| |
garage
| |
landmarks
| - Veterans Affairs Medical Center, MedStar National Rehabilitation Hospital, MedStar Washington Hospital Center, Children's National Hospital, Trinity Washington University, Edgewood, Rhode Island Avenue–Brentwood station, Brentwood Rd. N.E., Main Post Office, Trinidad, Government Publishing Office, Union Station, Washington Union Station (en)
|
livery
| |
next line
| |
operatorlogo
| - WMATA Metrobus logo.svg (en)
|
oplogo width
| |
previous line
| |
subheader
| - Hospital Center Line (en)
|
box width
| |
caption
| - Route D8 at Rhode Island Avenue–Brentwood station (en)
|
communities
| |
day
| |
end
| |
frequency
| |
image width
| |
length
| |
level
| |
locale
| |
number
| |
open
| |
operator
| |
start
| |
status
| |
system
| |
timetable link
| |
via
| - Franklin Street NE, Brentwood Road NE, Mount Olivet Road NE, K Street NE (en)
|
has abstract
| - The Hospital Center Line, designated Route D8, is a daily bus route operated by the Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority between Washington Union Station and MedStar Washington Hospital Center. The line operates every 20-30 minutes at all times. Route D8 trips are roughly 45 minutes. (en)
|
prov:wasDerivedFrom
| |
page length (characters) of wiki page
| |
foaf:isPrimaryTopicOf
| |
is Link from a Wikipage to another Wikipage
of | |
is Wikipage redirect
of | |
is next line
of | |
is previous line
of | |