The Queens Chapel Road Line, designated Route R4, is a daily bus route operated by the Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority between the Highview Apartment Complex in Hyattsville, Maryland and Brookland–CUA station of the Red Line of the Washington Metro. The line operates every 20–35 minutes during peak hours, 70 minutes during midday service and 65–70 minutes on the weekends. R4 trips are roughly 30 minutes.
Attributes | Values |
---|
rdfs:label
| - Queens Chapel Road Line (en)
|
rdfs:comment
| - The Queens Chapel Road Line, designated Route R4, is a daily bus route operated by the Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority between the Highview Apartment Complex in Hyattsville, Maryland and Brookland–CUA station of the Red Line of the Washington Metro. The line operates every 20–35 minutes during peak hours, 70 minutes during midday service and 65–70 minutes on the weekends. R4 trips are roughly 30 minutes. (en)
|
foaf:depiction
| |
dcterms:subject
| |
Wikipage page ID
| |
Wikipage revision ID
| |
Link from a Wikipage to another Wikipage
| - Calverton, Maryland
- Prince George's County, Maryland
- Prince George's Plaza station
- Hyattsville, Maryland
- Hyattsville Crossing station
- University of Maryland, College Park
- Northeast (Washington, D.C.)
- Metrobus (Washington, D.C.) routes
- Maryland Route 410
- Maryland Route 500
- Maryland Route 501
- Mount Rainier, Maryland
- Crosstown Line (Washington, D.C.)
- The Mall at Prince Georges
- Shuttle-UM
- Lewisdale, Maryland
- Chillum Road Line
- SmarTrip
- Avondale, Maryland
- Brookland (Washington, D.C.)
- Brookland–CUA station
- COVID-19 pandemic
- Catholic University of America
- Washington Metro
- Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority
- West Hyattsville station
- G. C. Murphy
- Fort Totten station
- Kenilworth Avenue Line
- Greenbelt-Twinbrook Line
- Ivy City-Fort Totten Line
- Target Corporation
- TheBus (Prince George's County)
- Archbishop Carroll High School (Washington, D.C.)
- John F. Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts
- Langley Park-Cheverly Line
- College Park Line
- Metrobus (Washington, D.C.)
- Metropolitan Branch Trail
- Michigan Park (Washington, D.C.)
- University Heights (Washington, D.C.)
- New Carrollton–Fort Totten Line
- Riggs Road Line
- New Carrollton-Silver Spring Line
- Red Line (WMATA)
|
Link from a Wikipage to an external page
| |
sameAs
| |
dbp:wikiPageUsesTemplate
| |
thumbnail
| |
garage
| |
landmarks
| - Highview, Hyattsville Crossing station, West Hyattsville station, Brookland–CUA station (en)
|
livery
| |
next line
| |
operatorlogo
| - WMATA Metrobus logo.svg (en)
|
oplogo width
| |
previous line
| |
subheader
| - Queens Chapel Road Line (en)
|
transfers
| |
box width
| |
caption
| - Route R4 at Prince George’s Plaza (en)
|
close
| |
communities
| |
day
| |
end
| |
frequency
| |
image width
| |
level
| |
locale
| |
number
| |
open
| |
operator
| |
start
| |
status
| |
system
| |
timetable link
| |
via
| - Queens Chapel Road, Michigan Avenue NE (en)
|
has abstract
| - The Queens Chapel Road Line, designated Route R4, is a daily bus route operated by the Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority between the Highview Apartment Complex in Hyattsville, Maryland and Brookland–CUA station of the Red Line of the Washington Metro. The line operates every 20–35 minutes during peak hours, 70 minutes during midday service and 65–70 minutes on the weekends. R4 trips are roughly 30 minutes. (en)
|
alt frequency
| |
predecessors
| |