The B45 is a bus route that constitutes a public transit line operating in Brooklyn, New York City, mainly along Atlantic Avenue, Washington Avenue, Sterling Place, and St. Johns Place between Downtown Brooklyn and Crown Heights. It is operated by the MTA New York City Transit Authority. Its precursor was a streetcar line that began operation in 1877, and was known as the St. Johns Place Line. The route became a bus line in 1947.
Attributes | Values |
---|
rdfs:label
| - B45 (New York City bus) (en)
|
rdfs:comment
| - The B45 is a bus route that constitutes a public transit line operating in Brooklyn, New York City, mainly along Atlantic Avenue, Washington Avenue, Sterling Place, and St. Johns Place between Downtown Brooklyn and Crown Heights. It is operated by the MTA New York City Transit Authority. Its precursor was a streetcar line that began operation in 1877, and was known as the St. Johns Place Line. The route became a bus line in 1947. (en)
|
foaf:depiction
| |
dcterms:subject
| |
Wikipage page ID
| |
Wikipage revision ID
| |
Link from a Wikipage to another Wikipage
| |
Link from a Wikipage to an external page
| |
sameAs
| |
dbp:wikiPageUsesTemplate
| |
thumbnail
| |
garage
| |
landmarks
| |
next line
| |
otherroutes
| |
previous line
| |
subheader
| - St. Johns Place Line (en)
|
transfers
| |
caption
| - An eastbound B45 bus follows the former route of the streetcar line, summer 2009 (en)
|
communities
| |
day
| - All times, except late nights (en)
|
end
| - Crown Heights– Ralph Avenue (en)
|
image width
| |
locale
| |
open
| |
operator
| |
start
| - Downtown Brooklyn– Court Street (en)
|
system
| |
timetable link
| |
via
| |
has abstract
| - The B45 is a bus route that constitutes a public transit line operating in Brooklyn, New York City, mainly along Atlantic Avenue, Washington Avenue, Sterling Place, and St. Johns Place between Downtown Brooklyn and Crown Heights. It is operated by the MTA New York City Transit Authority. Its precursor was a streetcar line that began operation in 1877, and was known as the St. Johns Place Line. The route became a bus line in 1947. (en)
|
annualpatronage
| |
prov:wasDerivedFrom
| |
page length (characters) of wiki page
| |
foaf:isPrimaryTopicOf
| |
is Link from a Wikipage to another Wikipage
of | |